matzah_0

Pesach Service Times

Expand

THURSDAY 17 APRIL – CHOL HAMO’ED

Sephardi Shacharit 7.00am | Shacharit (Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash) 6.50am & 8.00am | Mincha and Ma’ariv (Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash) 7.30pm

FRIDAY 18 APRIL – CHOL HAMO’ED [BANK HOLIDAY]                         

Sephardi Shacharit 8.00am | Shacharit (Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash) – 7.15am & 8.15am | Mincha and Kabbalat Shabbat (Main Shul) 7.30pm  | Sephardi Mincha and Arvit 7.45am

SATURDAY 19 APRIL – SHABBAT CHOL HAMO’ED

Hashkama (Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash) 7.45am | Sephardi Shacharit 9.00am | Shacharit – Combined Service (Main Shul) 9.15am | Mincha (Main Shul) followed by a shiur 7.50pm | Sephardi Mincha followed by Seudah Shlishit - 7.30pm | Ma’ariv and Conclusion of Shabbat (Main Shul) 8.55pm

SUNDAY 20 APRIL – CHOL HAMO’ED

Sephardi Shacharit - 9.00am | Shacharit (Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash)  - 7.15am & 8.15am | Yom Tov commences - 7.51pm | Sephardi Mincha and Arvit - 7.45pm | Mincha followed by Ma’ariv (Main Shul) - 7.55pm

MONDAY 21 APRIL – SEVENTH DAY PESACH

Hashkama (Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash) – 7.45am | Sephardi Shacharit - 9.00am | Shacharit – Combined Service (Main Shul) – 9.15am | Mincha and Ma’ariv - 7.45pm | Sephardi Mincha and Arvit - 7.45pm | Yom Tov commences - 8.58pm

TUESDAY 22 APRIL – EIGHTH DAY PESACH

Hashkama (Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash) – 7.45am | Sephardi Shacharit - 9.00am | Shacharit – Combined Service (Main Shul) – 9.15am | Yizkor – approx. 10.30am | Mincha and Ma’ariv - 8.00pm | Sephardi Mincha and Arvit - 7.45pm | Ma’ariv and Conclusion of Yom Tov - 9.00pm

CHILDREN’S SERVICES for Shabbat Chol Hamoed, 7th Day & 8th Day Pesach

0-4 year olds with Sara Keen in the Kinloss Suite Foyer | Reception to School Year 2 with Natalie Sommer in the Avram Nemetnejad Room | School Years 3-6 in the first floor classroom.

ALL SERVICES START AT 10:45am

Times and Dates

Thursday 24th April

6:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
7:00 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Friday 25th April

6:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
7:00 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Mincha / Kabbalat Shabbat, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Shabbat 26th April

7:45 am
Hashkama Service, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
9:00 am
Sephardi Service, Sephardi Synagogue
9:15 am
Main Shul, Main Synagogue
9:30 am
The Minyan, Nissim & Rifca Deal Halls
9:45 am
Youth Service, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
12:30 pm
Early Mincha, Main Synagogue
8:05 pm
Mincha, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
9:08 pm
Ma’ariv / Shabbat ends, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Sunday 27th April

7:30 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
8:15 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Monday 28th April

6:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
7:00 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Tuesday 29th April

6:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
7:00 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Wednesday 30th April

6:30 am
Sephardi Shacharit Rosh Chodesh Iyar, Sephardi Synagogue
6:50 am
Shacharit 1 Rosh Chodesh Iyar, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2 Rosh Chodesh Iyar, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Thursday 1st May

Tuesday 6th May

Wednesday 14th May

Monday 2nd June

Tuesday 17th June

Monday 23rd June

Wednesday 25th June