Events

Times and Dates

Thursday 3rd September

7:30 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Friday 4th September

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:26 pm
Shabbat Begins
7:30 pm
Mincha/Kabbalat Shabbat, Deal Hall

Shabbat 5th September

7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
9:15 am
Main Shul & Minyan
7:25 pm
Mincha/Seudah, LG BH & Deal Halls
8:27 pm
Ma’ariv/Shabbat Ends
11:30 pm
Midnight Selichot, Main Shul

Sunday 6th September

7:10 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:45 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:15 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Monday 7th September

6:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash

Tuesday 8th September

6:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:15 pm
Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Wednesday 9th September

6:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:15 pm
Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Thursday 10th September

6:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:15 pm
Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Friday 11th September

6:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:10 pm
Mincha/Kabbalat Shabbat, Deal Hall
7:10 pm
Shabbat Begins

Shabbat 12th September

7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
9:15 am
Main Shul & Minyan
7:10 pm
Mincha, LG BH & Deal Halls
8:10 pm
Ma’ariv & Shabbat terminates

Sunday 13th September

6:45 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:45 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:05 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Monday 14th September

12:00 am
ROSH HASHANAH 1

Tuesday 15th September

12:00 am
ROSH HASHANAH 2

Wednesday 16th September

12:00 am
FAST OF GEDALIAH
4:55 am
Fast begins
6:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:54 pm
Fast terminates

Thursday 17th September

6:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash

Friday 18th September

6:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
6:54 pm
Shabbat Begins
6:55 pm
Mincha/Kabbalat Shabbat, Deal Hall

Shabbat 19th September

12:00 am
SHABBAT SHUVA
7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
9:15 am
Main Shul
9:30 am
The Minyan, Deal Halls
6:40 pm
Mincha, LG BH & Deal Halls
7:53 pm
Ma’ariv/Shabbat Ends

Sunday 20th September

7:15 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:15 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham B.H.
6:45 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Monday 21st September

6:45 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:45 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham B.H.
6:45 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Tuesday 22nd September

12:00 am
EREV YOM KIPPUR
6:45 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:45 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham B.H.
6:45 pm
Yom Tov & Fast Begins

Wednesday 23rd September

12:00 am
YOM KIPPUR

Thursday 24th September

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash

Friday 25th September

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
6:38 pm
Shabbat Begins
6:40 pm
Mincha/Kabbalat Shabbat, Deal Hall

Shabbat 26th September

7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
9:15 am
Main Shul
9:30 am
The Minyan, Deal Halls
6:30 pm
Mincha, LG BH & Deal Halls
7:37 pm
Ma’ariv/Shabbat Ends

Sunday 27th September

12:00 am
EREV SUCCOT
7:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:15 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham B.H.
6:33 pm
Yom Tov begins
6:35 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Monday 28th September

12:00 am
SUCCOT 1
7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
9:15 am
Main Shul
9:30 am
The Minyan, Kinloss Suite

Tuesday 29th September

12:00 am
SUCCOT 2
7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
9:15 am
Main Shul
9:30 am
The Minyan, Kinloss Suite
6:30 pm
Mincha, Liora Graham B.H.
7:30 pm
Ma’ariv & Yom Tov Terminates

Wednesday 30th September

12:00 am
CHOL HAMOED
6:40 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:45 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash

Thursday 1st October

12:00 am
CHOL HAMOED
6:40 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:45 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash

Friday 2nd October

12:00 am
CHOL HAMOED
6:40 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
7:45 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
6:20 pm
Mincha/Kabbalat Shabbat, Deal Hall

Shabbat 3rd October

12:00 am
SHABBAT CHOL HAMOED
7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
9:15 am
Main Shul
9:30 am
The Minyan, Deal Halls
6:20 pm
Mincha, LG BH & Deal Halls
7:21 pm
Ma’ariv/Shabbat Ends

Sunday 4th October

12:00 am
HOSHANAH RABBAH
6:15 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
6:15 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.
6:19 pm
Yom Tov Begins

Monday 5th October

12:00 am
SHEMINI ATZERET
7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
9:15 am
Main Shul
9:30 am
The Minyan, Kinloss Suite
6:15 pm
Mincha, Liora Graham B.H.
6:30 pm
Ma’ariv & Hakafot

Tuesday 6th October

12:00 am
SIMCHAT TORAH
7:15 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
9:00 am
Combined Service, Main Shul
6:15 pm
Mincha, Liora Graham B.H.
7:14 pm
Ma’ariv & Yom Tov ends

Wednesday 7th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash

Thursday 8th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
6:15 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Friday 9th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
6:05 pm
Mincha/Kabbalat Shabbat, Deal Hall

Shabbat 10th October

7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
9:15 am
Main Shul
9:30 am
The Minyan, Deal Halls
6:10 pm
Mincha, LG BH & Deal Halls
7:05 pm
Ma’ariv/Shabbat Ends

Sunday 11th October

7:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:15 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham B.H.
6:00 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Monday 12th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash

Tuesday 13th October

12:00 am
ROSH CHODESH CHESHVAN
6:50 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
6:00 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Wednesday 14th October

12:00 am
ROSH CHODESH CHESHVAN
6:50 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
6:00 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Thursday 15th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
6:00 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Friday 16th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
5:50 pm
Mincha/Kabbalat Shabbat, Deal Hall

Shabbat 17th October

7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
9:15 am
Main Shul, Main Synagogue
9:30 am
The Minyan, Deal Halls
5:55 pm
Mincha, LG BH & Deal Halls
6:50 pm
Ma’ariv/Shabbat Ends

Sunday 18th October

7:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:15 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham B.H.
5:45 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Monday 19th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
5:45 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Tuesday 20th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
5:45 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Wednesday 21st October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
5:45 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Thursday 22nd October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
5:45 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Friday 23rd October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
5:35 pm
Mincha/Kabbalat Shabbat, Deal Hall

Shabbat 24th October

7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
9:15 am
Main Shul
9:30 am
The Minyan, Deal Halls
5:40 pm
Mincha, LG BH & Deal Halls
6:37 pm
Ma’ariv/Shabbat Ends

Sunday 25th October

2:00 am
END OF B.S.T.
7:30 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:15 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham B.H.
4:30 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Monday 26th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
1:00 pm
Mincha, L.G. Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Tuesday 27th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
1:00 pm
Mincha, L.G. Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Wednesday 28th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
1:00 pm
Mincha, L.G. Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Thursday 29th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
1:00 pm
Mincha, L.G. Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Ma’ariv, Liora Graham B.H.

Friday 30th October

7:00 am
Shacharit 1, LG Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
4:25 pm
Mincha/Kabbalat Shabbat, Deal Hall

Shabbat 31st October

7:45 am
Hashkama, L. Graham B.H.
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, LG Beit Hamidrash
9:15 am
Main Shul
9:30 am
The Minyan, Deal Halls
12:30 pm
Early Mincha, L.G. Beit Hamidrash
4:30 pm
Mincha, LG BH & Deal Halls
5:24 pm
Ma’ariv/Shabbat Ends