Events

Times and Dates

Tuesday 16th September

7:00 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Wednesday 17th September

5:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
7:00 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:00 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
10:00 pm
Late Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Thursday 18th September

5:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
7:00 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:00 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
10:00 pm
Late Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Friday 19th September

5:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
6:55 pm
Mincha / Kabbalat Shabbat, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Shabbat 20th September

12:00 am
Midnight Selichot, Main Synagogue
7:45 am
Hashkama Service, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
9:00 am
Sephardi Service, Sephardi Synagogue
9:15 am
Main Shul, Main Synagogue
9:30 am
The Minyan, Nissim & Rifca Deal Halls
6:50 pm
Mincha, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:51 pm
Ma’ariv / Shabbat ends, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Sunday 21st September

5:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
7:10 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:45 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
6:45 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
10:00 pm
Late Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Monday 22nd September

5:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
6:30 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
6:45 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Tuesday 23rd September

5:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
6:30 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
6:45 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Wednesday 24th September

5:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
6:10 am
Shacharit 1 (Erev Rosh Hashanah), Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:15 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
6:40 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Main Synagogue
6:40 pm
Rosh Hashanah (Yom Tov Begins), Main Synagogue

Thursday 25th September

7:45 am
Rosh Hashanah 1 Shacharit, Main Synagogue
8:30 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Deal Halls
6:40 pm
Mincha / Ma’ariv, Main Synagogue

Friday 26th September

7:45 am
Rosh Hashanah 2 Shacharit, Main Synagogue
8:30 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Deal Halls
6:35 pm
Mincha/ Kabbalat Shabbat, Main Synagogue

Shabbat 27th September

7:45 am
Hashkama Service, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
9:00 am
Sephardi Service, Sephardi Synagogue
9:15 am
Main Shul, Main Synagogue
9:30 am
The Minyan, Nissim & Rifca Deal Halls
6:20 pm
Mincha, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:34 pm
Ma’ariv / Shabbat ends, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Sunday 28th September

5:17 am
Fast of Gedaliah (Fast Starts)
6:30 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
7:15 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
8:15 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
6:25 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Main Synagogue
7:26 pm
Fast Ends, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Monday 29th September

5:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
7:00 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
8:00 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Tuesday 30th September

5:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
6:30 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
6:30 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
10:00 pm
Late Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Wednesday 1st October

5:45 am
Sephardi Shacharit, Sephardi Synagogue
6:30 am
Shacharit 1, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
7:30 am
Shacharit 2, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash
6:30 pm
Mincha/Ma’ariv, Liora Graham Beit Hamidrash

Tuesday 14th October

Sunday 26th October

Wednesday 29th October

Tuesday 11th November

Tuesday 18th November

Wednesday 19th November